Global Welsh
Tribal Challenge

Leading Tribes of Wales

Rank Tribe County Province Score Members
1st Brindley Monmouthshire Wales (East) 6,160 4
2nd Jones Bridgend Wales (South) 6,050 1
3rd Jones Gwynedd Wales (West) 4,860 3
4th Pellow Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 4,450 3
5th Ellis Gwynedd Wales (West) 4,390 1
6th Jones Ceredigion Wales (West) 3,900 1
7th Daniels Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 3,510 2
8th Lewis Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 2,870 1
9th Ford Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 2,730 3
10th Owen Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 2,150 1
11th Ashton Bridgend Wales (South) 1,670 1
12th Rees Powys Wales (East) 1,550 1
13th Bell Monmouthshire Wales (East) 1,400 1
14th Kealy Flintshire Wales (East) 1,270 2
15th Jones Isle of Anglesey Wales (North) 1,220 2
16th Kinsey Powys Wales (East) 1,150 1
17th Byrt Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (East) 1,010 1
18th Cox Conwy Wales (North) 990 1
19th Hillyard Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 970 1
20th Jarman Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 840 1
21st Dyer Swansea Wales (South) 810 1
22nd Holland Ceredigion Wales (West) 730 1
23rd Morris Swansea Wales (South) 710 1
24th Jones Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 600 2
25th Morgan Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 590 1
26th Lane Monmouthshire Wales (East) 540 1
27th Williams Blaenau Gwent Wales (South) 520 1
28th Parry Denbighshire Wales (North) 470 1
29th Walters Bridgend Wales (South) 420 1
30th Lago fernandez Pembrokeshire Wales (West) 390 1
31st Griffiths Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 350 1
32nd Stevens Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 350 1
33rd Hannington Cardiff Wales (South) 340 1
34th Foot Monmouthshire Wales (East) 330 1
35th Ellis Wrexham Wales (East) 330 1
36th Davies Ceredigion Wales (West) 310 1
37th Price Powys Wales (East) 300 1
38th Sharples Monmouthshire Wales (East) 300 1
39th Warren Bridgend Wales (South) 290 1
40th Wilkins Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 290 1
41st Everson Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 290 1
42nd Shaw Blaenau Gwent Wales (South) 280 1
43rd Mayne Caerphilly Wales (South) 280 1
44th Vaughan Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 270 1
45th Davies Swansea Wales (South) 260 1
46th Morris Pembrokeshire Wales (West) 260 1
47th Evans Gwynedd Wales (West) 260 2
48th Peters Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 250 1
49th James Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 250 1
50th Benjamin Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 250 1
51st Selkirk Caerphilly Wales (South) 250 1
52nd Read Caerphilly Wales (South) 240 1
53rd Miles Powys Wales (East) 230 1
54th Watts Cardiff Wales (South) 230 1
55th Griffiths Caerphilly Wales (South) 220 1
56th Davies Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 210 1
57th Preece Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 210 1
58th Rhiannon Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 210 1
59th Stephens Caerphilly Wales (South) 210 1
60th Owens Powys Wales (East) 200 1
61st George Swansea Wales (South) 200 1
62nd Kennedy Gwynedd Wales (West) 180 1
63rd Stephens Torfaen Wales (South) 160 1
64th Lloyd Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 130 1
65th Freeman Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 130 1
66th Davis Gwynedd Wales (West) 120 1
67th Taylor Monmouthshire Wales (East) 40 1
68th Stone Cardiff Wales (South) 30 1

Leading Players of Wales

Rank Tribe County Province Score
1st Jones Bridgend Wales (South) 6,050
2nd Jones Gwynedd Wales (West) 4,590
3rd Ellis Gwynedd Wales (West) 4,390
4th Jones Ceredigion Wales (West) 3,900
5th Daniels Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 3,270
6th Lewis Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 2,870
7th Brindley Monmouthshire Wales (East) 2,600
8th Owen Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 2,150
9th Brindley Monmouthshire Wales (East) 1,960
10th Ford Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 1,940
11th Pellow Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 1,780
12th Ashton Bridgend Wales (South) 1,670
13th Rees Powys Wales (East) 1,550
14th Bell Monmouthshire Wales (East) 1,400
15th Pellow Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 1,370
16th Pellow Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 1,300
17th Brindley Monmouthshire Wales (East) 1,180
18th Kinsey Powys Wales (East) 1,150
19th Jones Isle of Anglesey Wales (North) 1,130
20th Kealy Flintshire Wales (East) 1,080
21st Byrt Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 1,010
22nd Cox Conwy Wales (North) 990
23rd Hillyard Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 970
24th Jarman Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 840
25th Dyer Swansea Wales (South) 810
26th Holland Ceredigion Wales (West) 730
27th Morris Swansea Wales (South) 710
28th Ford Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 630
29th Morgan Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 590
30th Lane Monmouthshire Wales (East) 540
31st Williams Blaenau Gwent Wales (South) 520
32nd Parry Denbighshire Wales (North) 470
33rd Walters Bridgend Wales (South) 420
34th Brindley Monmouthshire Wales (East) 420
35th Lago fernandez Pembrokeshire Wales (West) 390
36th Griffiths Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 350
37th Stevens Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 350
38th Hannington Cardiff Wales (South) 340
39th Ellis Wrexham Wales (East) 330
40th Foot Monmouthshire Wales (East) 330
41st Davies Ceredigion Wales (West) 310
42nd Sharples Monmouthshire Wales (East) 300
43rd Price Powys Wales (East) 300
44th Jones Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 300
45th Jones Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 300
46th Wilkins Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 290
47th Warren Bridgend Wales (South) 290
48th Everson Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 290
49th Mayne Caerphilly Wales (South) 280
50th Shaw Blaenau Gwent Wales (South) 280
51st Vaughan Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 270
52nd Morris Pembrokeshire Wales (West) 260
53rd Davies Swansea Wales (South) 260
54th Peters Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 250
55th James Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 250
56th Selkirk Caerphilly Wales (South) 250
57th Benjamin Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 250
58th Daniels Carmarthenshire Wales (South) 240
59th Read Caerphilly Wales (South) 240
60th Miles Powys Wales (East) 230
61st Watts Cardiff Wales (South) 230
62nd Griffiths Caerphilly Wales (South) 220
63rd Stephens Caerphilly Wales (South) 210
64th Preece Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 210
65th Rhiannon Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 210
66th Davies Rhondda Cynon Taff Wales (South) 210
67th George Swansea Wales (South) 200
68th Owens Powys Wales (East) 200
69th Kealy Flintshire Wales (East) 190
70th Kennedy Gwynedd Wales (West) 180
71st Jones Gwynedd Wales (West) 180
72nd Evans Gwynedd Wales (West) 170
73rd Stephens Torfaen Wales (South) 160
74th Ford Merthyr Tydfil Wales (South) 160
75th Lloyd Vale of Glamorgan Wales (South) 130
76th Freeman Neath Port Talbot Wales (South) 130
77th Davis Gwynedd Wales (West) 120
78th Jones Isle of Anglesey Wales (North) 90
79th Evans Gwynedd Wales (West) 90
80th Jones Gwynedd Wales (West) 90
81st Taylor Monmouthshire Wales (East) 40
82nd Stone Cardiff Wales (South) 30

Top Movers of Wales

Rank Tribe County Province Score Members